237 Summit Ave Unit A Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $4,326,722
2
Beds
3
Baths
774
Sq Ft
$3,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Summit Ave Unit A, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,366,431, approximately $3,057 per square foot. 237 Summit Ave Unit A is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Doughty Alison and Martin Jennifer
Bought by
110 Buchanan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,618,704
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$747,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Merrill Margaret B
Bought by
Feld Margaret B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 110 Buchanan Llc | $3,000,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Doughty Alison | -- | First American Title | |
| Doughty Alison M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Feld Margaret B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 110 Buchanan Llc | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,325 | $638,308 | $406,196 | $232,112 |
| 2024 | $11,068 | $625,795 | $398,233 | $227,562 |
| 2023 | $10,857 | $613,525 | $390,425 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $14,467 | $601,496 | $382,770 | $218,726 |
| 2021 | $10,921 | $589,704 | $375,266 | $214,438 |
| 2020 | $11,052 | $583,660 | $371,420 | $212,240 |
| 2019 | $11,048 | $572,220 | $364,140 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $8,791 | $561,000 | $357,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $4,364 | $62,819 | $30,087 | $32,732 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $61,587 | $29,497 | $32,090 |
| 2015 | $3,759 | $60,662 | $29,054 | $31,608 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $59,474 | $28,485 | $30,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map