23650 Live Oak Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $657,597
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23650 Live Oak Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $533,199, approximately $266 per square foot. 23650 Live Oak Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Morawski Jean S
Bought by
Separate Jean S Morawski 2019
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Edward Morawski Michael
Bought by
Morawski Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Edward Morawski Michael
Bought by
Morawski Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Mcalister John F and Mcalister Alice M
Bought by
Mcalister John F and Mcalister Alice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Separate Jean S Morawski 2019 | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morawski Jean | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Morawski Jean | $650,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Morawski Jean | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Mcalister John F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,171 | $725,081 | $278,876 | $446,205 |
| 2023 | $8,003 | $696,927 | $268,048 | $428,879 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $683,263 | $262,793 | $420,470 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $669,867 | $257,641 | $412,226 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $663,000 | $255,000 | $408,000 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $159,748 | $49,724 | $110,024 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $156,616 | $48,749 | $107,867 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $153,545 | $47,793 | $105,752 |
| 2016 | $1,727 | $150,536 | $46,857 | $103,679 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $148,276 | $46,153 | $102,123 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $145,372 | $45,249 | $100,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map