2367 Ridge Rd Modesto, CA 95358
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,151
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2367 Ridge Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $335,089, approximately $291 per square foot. 2367 Ridge Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Black Marty G and Black Cheryl A
Bought by
Black Marty and Black Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Orozco Cruz
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Tr 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Black Marty G
Bought by
Black Marty G and Black Cheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Marty | -- | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Black Marty G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $108,544 | $33,835 | $74,709 |
| 2024 | $1,213 | $106,417 | $33,172 | $73,245 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $91,997 | $32,522 | $59,475 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $90,194 | $31,885 | $58,309 |
| 2021 | $964 | $88,054 | $31,260 | $56,794 |
| 2020 | $975 | $86,714 | $30,940 | $55,774 |
| 2019 | $891 | $79,623 | $30,334 | $49,289 |
| 2018 | $850 | $78,063 | $29,740 | $48,323 |
| 2017 | $830 | $76,533 | $29,157 | $47,376 |
| 2016 | $814 | $75,034 | $28,586 | $46,448 |
| 2015 | $803 | $73,908 | $28,157 | $45,751 |
| 2014 | $763 | $72,461 | $27,606 | $44,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map