2371 Ridge Rd Modesto, CA 95358
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Ridge Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $341,294, approximately $297 per square foot. 2371 Ridge Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Callaway Phillip E and Callaway Natalie
Bought by
Phillips & Natalie Callaway Family 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Callaway Phillip E and Callaway Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Orozco Patricia
Bought by
Orozco Cruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,650
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Gregory Geraldine J
Bought by
Duran Leandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips & Natalie Callaway Family 2015 | -- | None Available | |
| Callaway Phillip E | $135,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Orozco Cruz | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Orozco Cruz | $268,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Duran Leandro | $162,500 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Callaway Phillip E | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Orozco Cruz | $241,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Leandro | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $177,309 | $98,506 | $78,803 |
| 2024 | $2,088 | $173,833 | $96,575 | $77,258 |
| 2023 | $2,057 | $170,426 | $94,682 | $75,744 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $167,085 | $92,826 | $74,259 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $163,809 | $91,006 | $72,803 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $162,130 | $90,073 | $72,057 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $158,952 | $88,307 | $70,645 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $155,836 | $86,576 | $69,260 |
| 2017 | $1,758 | $152,781 | $84,879 | $67,902 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $141,000 | $40,000 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $116,000 | $21,500 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $96,500 | $18,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map