237 Hillcrest Blvd Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,415,000 - $2,640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,030
Sq Ft
$1,241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Hillcrest Blvd, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,518,759, approximately $1,240 per square foot. 237 Hillcrest Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500 | $643,332 | $193,269 | $450,063 |
| 2023 | $8,500 | $618,353 | $185,765 | $432,588 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $606,229 | $182,123 | $424,106 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $594,343 | $178,552 | $415,791 |
| 2020 | $6,696 | $588,250 | $176,722 | $411,528 |
| 2019 | $6,537 | $576,716 | $173,257 | $403,459 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $565,409 | $169,860 | $395,549 |
| 2017 | $6,314 | $554,324 | $166,530 | $387,794 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $543,456 | $163,265 | $380,191 |
| 2015 | $6,184 | $535,294 | $160,813 | $374,481 |
| 2014 | $6,044 | $524,809 | $157,663 | $367,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map