237 Tutters Neck Williamsburg, VA 23185
Kingsmill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Tutters Neck, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $617,348, approximately $233 per square foot. 237 Tutters Neck is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including James River Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Jamestown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Dolan Christopher and Dolan Carrie
Bought by
White Brandon M and White Katrina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,499
Outstanding Balance
$323,817
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,531
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Dolan Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,781
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Profl Foreclosure Corp Sub Tr
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Triner Bruce
Bought by
Dellaposta Mark and Rose,Cherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Brandon M | $389,999 | 1St Va Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Dolan Christopher | $325,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $355,126 | -- | |
| Dellaposta Mark | $368,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Brandon M | $370,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan Christopher | $316,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Dellaposta Mark | $349,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $473,900 | $139,900 | $334,000 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $396,300 | $125,800 | $270,500 |
| 2022 | $3,289 | $396,300 | $125,800 | $270,500 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $363,800 | $148,000 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $363,800 | $148,000 | $215,800 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $382,100 | $148,000 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $382,100 | $148,000 | $234,100 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $382,100 | $148,000 | $234,100 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $382,100 | $148,000 | $234,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $375,500 | $148,000 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $375,500 | $148,000 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map