2370 Frank St Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,944 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2370 Frank St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $439,486. 2370 Frank St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $69,976 | $9,545 | $60,431 |
| 2024 | $766 | $68,605 | $9,358 | $59,247 |
| 2023 | $708 | $67,261 | $9,175 | $58,086 |
| 2022 | $730 | $65,944 | $8,996 | $56,948 |
| 2021 | $687 | $64,652 | $8,820 | $55,832 |
| 2020 | $682 | $63,990 | $8,730 | $55,260 |
| 2019 | $668 | $62,736 | $8,559 | $54,177 |
| 2018 | $657 | $61,507 | $8,392 | $53,115 |
| 2017 | $653 | $60,302 | $8,228 | $52,074 |
| 2016 | $652 | $59,120 | $8,067 | $51,053 |
| 2015 | $645 | $58,233 | $7,946 | $50,287 |
| 2014 | $607 | $57,093 | $7,791 | $49,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map