2391 Frank St Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $663,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2391 Frank St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $581,924, approximately $311 per square foot. 2391 Frank St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Chris and Mitchell Brandee
Bought by
Mitchell Chris L and Mitchell Brandee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Mitchell Chris and Mitchell Brandee
Bought by
Mitchell Chris and Mitchell Brandee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$212,932
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Frye Pyong S and Frye Kim H
Bought by
Mitchell Chris and Bailey Brandee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Fridley Doris N and Baker Marjorie E
Bought by
Frye Pyong S and Frye Kim H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Chris L | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Chris | -- | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Mitchell Chris | $415,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Frye Pyong S | $183,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Frye Pyong S | $2,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Chris | $327,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $580,031 | $187,561 | $392,470 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $568,659 | $183,884 | $384,775 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $557,510 | $180,279 | $377,231 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $546,580 | $176,745 | $369,835 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $415,000 | $125,000 | $290,000 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $508,393 | $171,504 | $336,889 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $498,426 | $168,142 | $330,284 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $488,654 | $164,846 | $323,808 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $479,073 | $161,614 | $317,459 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $469,681 | $158,446 | $311,235 |
| 2015 | $5,170 | $462,626 | $156,066 | $306,560 |
| 2014 | $4,837 | $453,564 | $153,009 | $300,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map