2396 Frank St Eureka, CA 95501
Myrtletown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,867 - $510,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,494
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2396 Frank St, Eureka, CA 95501 and is currently estimated at $449,967. 2396 Frank St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Catherine L. Zane Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Schmidt Earl E and Schmidt Sheila
Bought by
Earl And Sheila Schmidt 2025 Trust and Schmidt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Sheila M
Bought by
Schmidt Sheila M and Kneaper Linnea M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earl And Sheila Schmidt 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Sheila M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmidt Earl E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $69,843 | $9,545 | $60,298 |
| 2024 | $765 | $68,474 | $9,358 | $59,116 |
| 2023 | $706 | $67,132 | $9,175 | $57,957 |
| 2022 | $729 | $65,817 | $8,996 | $56,821 |
| 2021 | $686 | $64,527 | $8,820 | $55,707 |
| 2020 | $680 | $63,866 | $8,730 | $55,136 |
| 2019 | $667 | $62,614 | $8,559 | $54,055 |
| 2018 | $656 | $61,388 | $8,392 | $52,996 |
| 2017 | $652 | $60,185 | $8,228 | $51,957 |
| 2016 | $650 | $59,006 | $8,067 | $50,939 |
| 2015 | $644 | $58,120 | $7,946 | $50,174 |
| 2014 | $605 | $56,983 | $7,791 | $49,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map