2371 Rawhide Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2371 Rawhide Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $428,986, approximately $216 per square foot. 2371 Rawhide Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Johnk Carl B and Johnk Katherine Adele
Bought by
Weiss Larry T and Weiss Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Johnk Marjorie
Bought by
Johnk Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Larry T | $210,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Johnk Marjorie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $276,894 | $64,533 | $212,361 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $260,534 | $62,028 | $198,506 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $255,426 | $60,812 | $194,614 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $250,419 | $59,620 | $190,799 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $247,852 | $59,009 | $188,843 |
| 2019 | $3,068 | $242,993 | $57,852 | $185,141 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $238,229 | $56,718 | $181,511 |
| 2017 | $2,791 | $233,558 | $55,606 | $177,952 |
| 2016 | $2,782 | $228,979 | $54,516 | $174,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $225,541 | $53,698 | $171,843 |
| 2014 | -- | $221,124 | $52,647 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map