2434 Mustang Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2434 Mustang Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $424,959, approximately $290 per square foot. 2434 Mustang Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Odell Glenn E and Odell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Fullerton Raymond J and Fullerton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$284,895
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Odell Glenn E and Odell Elizabeth A
Bought by
Dell Glenn E O and Dell Elizabeth A O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Gilbert Christine and Giblert Charles R
Bought by
Odell Glenn E and Odell Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Raymond J | $400,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Dell Glenn E O | -- | None Available | |
| Odell Glenn E | $230,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fullerton Raymond J | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odell Glenn E | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $432,972 | $27,060 | $405,912 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $416,160 | $26,010 | $390,150 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $408,000 | $25,500 | $382,500 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $266,885 | $34,808 | $232,077 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $264,150 | $34,452 | $229,698 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $258,972 | $33,777 | $225,195 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $253,895 | $33,115 | $220,780 |
| 2017 | $2,833 | $234,000 | $20,000 | $214,000 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $205,000 | $20,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $20,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,000 | $25,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map