2390 Mustang Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2390 Mustang Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $392,162, approximately $232 per square foot. 2390 Mustang Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Coffey Stephen Paul and Coffey Patricia Anne
Bought by
Coffey Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $231,500 | $39,905 | $191,595 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $222,512 | $38,356 | $184,156 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $218,150 | $37,604 | $180,546 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $213,873 | $36,867 | $177,006 |
| 2020 | $2,747 | $211,681 | $36,489 | $175,192 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $207,531 | $35,774 | $171,757 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $203,463 | $35,073 | $168,390 |
| 2017 | $2,457 | $199,475 | $34,386 | $165,089 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $195,564 | $33,712 | $161,852 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,627 | $33,206 | $159,421 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,855 | $32,556 | $156,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map