Estimated Value: $694,225 - $983,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23714 S Olive Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $814,806, approximately $443 per square foot. 23714 S Olive Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Harold Groetsema
Bought by
Groetsema Harold A and Groetsema Judith G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groetsema Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $267,926 | $143,532 | $124,394 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $262,673 | $140,718 | $121,955 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $257,523 | $137,959 | $119,564 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $252,474 | $135,254 | $117,220 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $247,524 | $132,602 | $114,922 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $244,987 | $131,243 | $113,744 |
| 2019 | $2,692 | $240,184 | $128,670 | $111,514 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $235,476 | $126,148 | $109,328 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $230,860 | $123,675 | $107,185 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $226,334 | $121,250 | $105,084 |
| 2014 | $2,457 | $218,568 | $117,090 | $101,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map