Estimated Value: $539,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12332 W Ripon Rd Unit E, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $716,579, approximately $396 per square foot. 12332 W Ripon Rd Unit E is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Vantill John M and Vantill Van Till
Bought by
Mora Justin and Mora Lyndsay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Vantill John M and Van Till Denise A
Bought by
Vantill John M and Van Till Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Pasma Gertrude and Pasma Gertrude J
Bought by
Vantill John M and Van Till Denise A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Pasma Gertrude
Bought by
Pasma Gertrude J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mora Justin | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Vantill John M | -- | None Available | |
| Vantill John M | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Pasma Gertrude J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $364,023 | $129,073 | $234,950 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $356,887 | $126,543 | $230,344 |
| 2023 | $3,830 | $349,890 | $124,062 | $225,828 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $343,030 | $121,630 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $336,305 | $119,246 | $217,059 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $332,858 | $118,024 | $214,834 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $326,332 | $115,710 | $210,622 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $319,935 | $113,442 | $206,493 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $302,663 | $111,218 | $191,445 |
| 2016 | $3,274 | $285,946 | $109,038 | $176,908 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $236,921 | $105,298 | $131,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map