Estimated Value: $1,052,650 - $1,087,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24210 S Olive Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,068,883, approximately $541 per square foot. 24210 S Olive Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2025
Sold by
Lynn Vanelderen Cynthia and Leonard Van Elderen
Bought by
Pickering Sophia Maria and Pickering Scott Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Joyce Vantill
Bought by
Vantill Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickering Sophia Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Van Elderen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joyce Van Till Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harold Alfred Van Till Testamentary Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vantill Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,801 | $333,999 | $92,413 | $241,586 |
| 2024 | $4,590 | $327,451 | $90,601 | $236,850 |
| 2023 | $4,253 | $321,032 | $88,825 | $232,207 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $314,738 | $87,084 | $227,654 |
| 2021 | $3,137 | $245,823 | $85,377 | $160,446 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $243,303 | $84,502 | $158,801 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $238,534 | $82,846 | $155,688 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $233,858 | $81,222 | $152,636 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $306,216 | $79,630 | $226,586 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $300,212 | $78,069 | $222,143 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $289,911 | $75,391 | $214,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map