2375 Meadow Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2375 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $518,037, approximately $192 per square foot. 2375 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Gulizia Sally Ann
Bought by
Sally Ann Gulizia Living Trust and Gulizia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Gulizia Charles
Bought by
Gulizia Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sally Ann Gulizia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gulizia Sally A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gulizia Sally A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $254,388 | $18,891 | $235,497 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $244,511 | $18,158 | $226,353 |
| 2022 | $3,972 | $239,717 | $17,802 | $221,915 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $235,017 | $17,453 | $217,564 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $232,609 | $17,275 | $215,334 |
| 2019 | $4,087 | $228,049 | $16,937 | $211,112 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $223,578 | $16,605 | $206,973 |
| 2017 | $3,837 | $219,195 | $16,280 | $202,915 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $214,898 | $15,961 | $198,937 |
| 2015 | -- | $211,671 | $15,722 | $195,949 |
| 2014 | -- | $207,526 | $15,415 | $192,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map