2404 Meadow Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2404 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $350,790, approximately $247 per square foot. 2404 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Lundal Jennifer Anne
Bought by
Lundal Jennifer Anne and The Jennifer Anne Lundal Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Lundal Jennifer Anne and The William R And Betty L Buee
Bought by
Lundal Jennifer Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Holland Lois L and Holland Family Trust
Bought by
Bueermann William R and Bueermann Betty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Holland Lois L and Holland Family Trust
Bought by
Holland Lois L and Holland Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundal Jennifer Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Lundal Jennifer Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Bueermann William R | $118,500 | -- | |
| Holland Lois L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $254,530 | $119,675 | $134,855 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $246,190 | $115,029 | $131,161 |
| 2022 | $4,323 | $231,895 | $112,774 | $119,121 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $227,351 | $110,563 | $116,788 |
| 2020 | $4,135 | $224,922 | $109,430 | $115,492 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $220,513 | $107,285 | $113,228 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $216,190 | $105,182 | $111,008 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $211,952 | $103,120 | $108,832 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $207,798 | $101,099 | $106,699 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,678 | $99,581 | $105,097 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,670 | $97,631 | $103,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map