2376 Meadow Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2376 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $380,541, approximately $203 per square foot. 2376 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Fly-In Four Llc
Bought by
Rodney And Catherine Babcock Living Trust and Babcock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Bacock Rodney Kee and Bacock Catherine Bailey
Bought by
Ply In Four Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney And Catherine Babcock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ply In Four Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $150,871 | $71,024 | $79,847 |
| 2023 | $2,139 | $145,015 | $68,267 | $76,748 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $142,173 | $66,929 | $75,244 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $139,386 | $65,617 | $73,769 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $137,958 | $64,945 | $73,013 |
| 2019 | $1,916 | $135,254 | $63,672 | $71,582 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $132,603 | $62,424 | $70,179 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $130,003 | $61,200 | $68,803 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $127,454 | $60,000 | $67,454 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,540 | $59,099 | $66,441 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,082 | $57,942 | $65,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map