2388 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $164,121 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2388 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $175,030, approximately $165 per square foot. 2388 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Williams Debra
Bought by
Williams Glenn H and Williams Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2006
Sold by
Porter Kathy and Porter Kevin G
Bought by
Williams Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Carl C Vantilburg
Bought by
Williams Debra and Porter Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Glenn H | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Debra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $47,640 | $9,120 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $47,640 | $9,120 | $38,520 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $47,640 | $9,120 | $38,520 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $31,630 | $6,040 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $31,630 | $6,040 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $31,630 | $6,040 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $27,340 | $5,250 | $22,090 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $27,340 | $5,250 | $22,090 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $27,340 | $5,250 | $22,090 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $24,280 | $5,250 | $19,030 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $24,280 | $5,250 | $19,030 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $24,280 | $5,250 | $19,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,840 | $7,000 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map