2380 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2380 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $138,880, approximately $180 per square foot. 2380 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Caupp Jeffery L and Caupp Mary E
Bought by
Oldfield Amzie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldfield Amzie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $34,860 | $9,120 | $25,740 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $34,860 | $9,120 | $25,740 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $34,860 | $9,120 | $25,740 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $23,140 | $6,040 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $23,140 | $6,040 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $23,140 | $6,040 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $20,020 | $5,250 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $20,020 | $5,250 | $14,770 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $20,020 | $5,250 | $14,770 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $17,760 | $5,250 | $12,510 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $17,760 | $5,250 | $12,510 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $17,760 | $5,250 | $12,510 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,570 | $7,000 | $13,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map