2372 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2372 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $135,390, approximately $176 per square foot. 2372 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Young Trenia and Young Michael
Bought by
S&K Properties Of Ohio Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Young Trenia M and Young Mike
Bought by
Cummings Paul and Cummings Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Wagers Carl A and Wagers Trenia M
Bought by
Wagers Carl A and Wagers Trenia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Gutwein James W and Gutwein Teresa L
Bought by
Wagers Carl A and Wagers Trenia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S&K Properties Of Ohio Llc | $42,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Cummings Paul | $53,000 | Attorney | |
| Wagers Carl A | -- | -- | |
| Wagers Carl A | $55,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cummings Paul | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,600 | $39,290 | $9,120 | $30,170 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $39,290 | $9,120 | $30,170 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $39,290 | $9,120 | $30,170 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $26,070 | $6,040 | $20,030 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $26,070 | $6,040 | $20,030 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $26,070 | $6,040 | $20,030 |
| 2019 | $1,925 | $22,370 | $5,250 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $22,370 | $5,250 | $17,120 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $22,370 | $5,250 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $19,860 | $5,250 | $14,610 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $19,860 | $5,250 | $14,610 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $19,860 | $5,250 | $14,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,130 | $7,000 | $15,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map