2357 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $141,022 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2357 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $147,506, approximately $192 per square foot. 2357 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Choiniere Alton C and Choiniere Annette M
Bought by
Humphrys Charles M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,795
Outstanding Balance
$47,611
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$99,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Mckellar Patricia K and Mckellar Patricia K
Bought by
Choiniere Alton C and Choiniere Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Sigler John A and Sigler Thellis J
Bought by
Mckellar Patricia K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrys Charles M | $63,000 | Sterling Title Inc | |
| Choiniere Alton C | $68,000 | -- | |
| Mckellar Patricia K | -- | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrys Charles M | $60,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Choiniere Alton C | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $39,220 | $9,120 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $39,220 | $9,120 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $39,220 | $9,120 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $26,030 | $6,040 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $26,030 | $6,040 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $26,030 | $6,040 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $23,370 | $5,250 | $18,120 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $23,370 | $5,250 | $18,120 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $23,370 | $5,250 | $18,120 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $20,820 | $5,250 | $15,570 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $20,820 | $5,250 | $15,570 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $20,820 | $5,250 | $15,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,960 | $7,000 | $16,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map