2348 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $148,251, approximately $193 per square foot. 2348 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Dell Rachel A
Bought by
Dell Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Kidder Sondra
Bought by
Dell Mark R and Dell Rachel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,671
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Monsion Scott M
Bought by
Kidder Sondra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,606
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dell Mark R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dell Mark R | $86,000 | -- | |
| Kidder Sondra | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dell Mark R | $84,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Kidder Sondra | $72,606 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $41,170 | $9,120 | $32,050 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $41,170 | $9,120 | $32,050 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $41,170 | $9,120 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $27,330 | $6,040 | $21,290 |
| 2021 | $2,025 | $27,330 | $6,040 | $21,290 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $27,330 | $6,040 | $21,290 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $23,450 | $5,250 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $23,450 | $5,250 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $23,450 | $5,250 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $20,780 | $5,250 | $15,530 |
| 2015 | $1,653 | $20,780 | $5,250 | $15,530 |
| 2014 | $1,653 | $20,780 | $5,250 | $15,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,280 | $7,000 | $15,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map