2373 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2373 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $121,888, approximately $158 per square foot. 2373 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Different Drum Llc
Bought by
Tr Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Chromick Linda M
Bought by
Different Drum Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Moody Nancy B
Bought by
Moody Nancy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Moody Jack O and Moody Nancy B
Bought by
Moody Jack O and Moody Nancy B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tr Holdings Llc | $50,000 | Sterling Land Title Agency I | |
| Different Drum Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Moody Nancy B | -- | Attorney | |
| Moody Jack O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,584 | $39,050 | $9,120 | $29,930 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $39,050 | $9,120 | $29,930 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $39,050 | $9,120 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $25,920 | $6,040 | $19,880 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $25,920 | $6,040 | $19,880 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $25,920 | $6,040 | $19,880 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $22,220 | $5,250 | $16,970 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $22,220 | $5,250 | $16,970 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $22,220 | $5,250 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $19,710 | $5,250 | $14,460 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $19,710 | $5,250 | $14,460 |
| 2014 | $1,883 | $19,710 | $5,250 | $14,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,430 | $7,000 | $14,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map