2349 Fields Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Fields Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $203,306, approximately $153 per square foot. 2349 Fields Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $56,100 | $9,120 | $46,980 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $56,100 | $9,120 | $46,980 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $56,100 | $9,120 | $46,980 |
| 2022 | $2,960 | $37,250 | $6,040 | $31,210 |
| 2021 | $2,740 | $37,250 | $6,040 | $31,210 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $37,250 | $6,040 | $31,210 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $32,540 | $5,250 | $27,290 |
| 2018 | $2,730 | $32,540 | $5,250 | $27,290 |
| 2017 | $2,517 | $32,540 | $5,250 | $27,290 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $28,870 | $5,250 | $23,620 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $28,870 | $5,250 | $23,620 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $28,870 | $5,250 | $23,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,630 | $7,000 | $21,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map