2394 Vermont Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $683,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,389
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2394 Vermont Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $653,782, approximately $273 per square foot. 2394 Vermont Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Demsey Toshio O and Demsey Ger V
Bought by
Toshio & Ger Demsey Living Trust and Demsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Wojewoda Edward S and Wojewoda Irena T
Bought by
Demsey Toshio O and Demsey Ger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Wojewoda Edward S and Wojewoda Irena T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,265
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toshio & Ger Demsey Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demsey Toshio O | $295,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wojewoda Edward S | $226,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wojewoda Edward S | $203,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $374,093 | $112,227 | $261,866 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $359,569 | $107,870 | $251,699 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $352,519 | $105,755 | $246,764 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $345,608 | $103,682 | $241,926 |
| 2020 | $4,365 | $342,065 | $102,619 | $239,446 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $335,358 | $100,607 | $234,751 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $328,784 | $98,635 | $230,149 |
| 2017 | $4,133 | $322,338 | $96,701 | $225,637 |
| 2016 | $3,995 | $316,018 | $94,805 | $221,213 |
| 2015 | $3,919 | $311,272 | $93,381 | $217,891 |
| 2014 | $4,045 | $305,175 | $91,552 | $213,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map