2396 Eastridge Loop Chula Vista, CA 91915
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,000 - $986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2396 Eastridge Loop, Chula Vista, CA 91915 and is currently estimated at $944,805, approximately $516 per square foot. 2396 Eastridge Loop is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Olympic View Elementary School, Eastlake Middle School, and Eastlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Takaki John E and Takaki Myrna A
Bought by
Takaki John E and Takaki Myrna A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
2005-04 Bsalta
Bought by
Takaki John E and Gonzalez Myrna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,745
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$690,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Juarez Adrian Anthony and Juarez Irma Pecina
Bought by
Bsalta 2005-04 Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Millspaugh Randee
Bought by
Jugan Milan J and Jugan Karen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$466,400
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Hochstetler Robert W and Hochstetler Irma
Bought by
Juarez Adrian Anthony and Juarez Irma Pecina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$478,300
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Hochstetler Robert W and Hochstetler Irma
Bought by
Hochstetler Robert W and Hochstetler Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Diaz David and Diaz Rebecca T
Bought by
Hochstetler Robert W and Hochstetler Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$377,100
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Diaz David and Diaz Rebecca T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Takaki John E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Takaki John E | $545,000 | Landsafe Title Of California | |
| Bsalta 2005-04 Bank Of New York | $503,121 | Landsafe Title | |
| Jugan Milan J | $583,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Juarez Adrian Anthony | $598,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Hochstetler Robert W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hochstetler Robert W | $419,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Diaz David | $193,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Takaki John E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jugan Milan J | $466,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Adrian Anthony | $478,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochstetler Robert W | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochstetler Robert W | $377,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz David | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Hochstetler Robert W | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Juarez Adrian Anthony | $119,600 | |
| Closed | Jugan Milan J | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,241 | $730,132 | $375,114 | $355,018 |
| 2024 | $8,241 | $715,816 | $367,759 | $348,057 |
| 2023 | $8,105 | $701,782 | $360,549 | $341,233 |
| 2022 | $7,877 | $688,023 | $353,480 | $334,543 |
| 2021 | $6,838 | $600,000 | $305,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $6,750 | $600,000 | $305,000 | $295,000 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $575,000 | $293,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $7,369 | $565,000 | $288,000 | $277,000 |
| 2017 | $7,249 | $555,000 | $283,000 | $272,000 |
| 2016 | $6,453 | $490,000 | $250,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $6,271 | $475,000 | $243,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $430,000 | $220,000 | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map