24 Brigadier Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,522,000 - $5,208,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,932
Sq Ft
$1,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brigadier, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $4,821,631, approximately $1,226 per square foot. 24 Brigadier is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bonita Canyon Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Chen Bonnie Jia
Bought by
Huang George
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Huang Jack and Huang Susanna S
Bought by
Huang Jack and Huang Susanna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2007
Sold by
Huang Jack and Huang Susanna S
Bought by
Huang Jack and Huang Susanna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1994
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Chau Nelson S and Chau Grace H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,700
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang George | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Huang Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Chau Nelson S | $725,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chau Nelson S | $543,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,338 | $2,150,270 | $1,418,432 | $731,838 |
| 2024 | $22,338 | $2,108,108 | $1,390,619 | $717,489 |
| 2023 | $21,764 | $2,066,773 | $1,363,352 | $703,421 |
| 2022 | $21,365 | $2,026,249 | $1,336,620 | $689,629 |
| 2021 | $20,886 | $1,986,519 | $1,310,412 | $676,107 |
| 2020 | $20,768 | $1,966,150 | $1,296,975 | $669,175 |
| 2019 | $20,308 | $1,927,599 | $1,271,545 | $656,054 |
| 2018 | $19,956 | $1,889,803 | $1,246,612 | $643,191 |
| 2017 | $19,546 | $1,852,749 | $1,222,169 | $630,580 |
| 2016 | $18,673 | $1,816,421 | $1,198,205 | $618,216 |
| 2015 | $18,392 | $1,789,137 | $1,180,207 | $608,930 |
| 2014 | $18,033 | $1,754,091 | $1,157,089 | $597,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map