24 Brookpebble Ln Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $668,000 - $753,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Brookpebble Ln, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $718,864, approximately $479 per square foot. 24 Brookpebble Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Arroyo Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Jensen Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Stephanie A Jensen Revocable Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Jensen Stephanie Ann and Bitticks Stephanie Ann
Bought by
Jensen Stephanie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Brenberg Ken
Bought by
Cohen Suzie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Bitticks Bryan C
Bought by
Bitticks Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Suzie B
Bought by
Bitticks Stephanie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Courtyard Village Llc
Bought by
Cohen Suzie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,650
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephanie A Jensen Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen Stephanie Ann | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Suzie B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bitticks Stephanie Ann | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bitticks Stephanie Ann | $260,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Cohen Suzie B | $229,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bitticks Stephanie Ann | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Suzie B | $205,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $384,068 | $153,627 | $230,441 |
| 2024 | $4,823 | $376,538 | $150,615 | $225,923 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $369,155 | $147,661 | $221,494 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $361,917 | $144,766 | $217,151 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $354,821 | $141,927 | $212,894 |
| 2020 | $4,437 | $351,185 | $140,473 | $210,712 |
| 2019 | $4,234 | $344,300 | $137,719 | $206,581 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $337,550 | $135,019 | $202,531 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $330,932 | $132,372 | $198,560 |
| 2016 | $3,911 | $324,444 | $129,777 | $194,667 |
| 2015 | $3,824 | $319,573 | $127,829 | $191,744 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $313,315 | $125,326 | $187,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map