24 E Mountain View Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,648 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 E Mountain View Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $233,412, approximately $270 per square foot. 24 E Mountain View Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Santa Fe Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Mccaulley Henry L
Bought by
Mccaulley Henry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaulley Henry L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $46,410 | $16,974 | $29,436 |
| 2024 | $493 | $45,501 | $16,642 | $28,859 |
| 2023 | $492 | $44,610 | $16,316 | $28,294 |
| 2022 | $477 | $43,737 | $15,997 | $27,740 |
| 2021 | $472 | $42,879 | $15,683 | $27,196 |
| 2020 | $467 | $42,439 | $15,522 | $26,917 |
| 2019 | $458 | $41,607 | $15,218 | $26,389 |
| 2018 | $450 | $40,792 | $14,920 | $25,872 |
| 2017 | $439 | $39,992 | $14,627 | $25,365 |
| 2016 | $421 | $39,208 | $14,340 | $24,868 |
| 2015 | $405 | $38,619 | $14,125 | $24,494 |
| 2014 | $405 | $37,862 | $13,848 | $24,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map