24 Lawrence Ln Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Lawrence Ln, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $457,337, approximately $168 per square foot. 24 Lawrence Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 | $203,500 | $55,500 | $148,000 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $203,500 | $55,500 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $8,541 | $260,000 | $48,300 | $211,700 |
| 2022 | $8,034 | $260,000 | $48,300 | $211,700 |
| 2021 | $7,873 | $260,000 | $48,300 | $211,700 |
| 2020 | $7,710 | $260,000 | $48,300 | $211,700 |
| 2019 | $7,060 | $260,000 | $48,300 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $6,923 | $260,000 | $48,300 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $260,000 | $48,300 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $7,265 | $240,000 | $22,100 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,000 | $22,100 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,000 | $22,100 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map