NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,859 - $463,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,181 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $310,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,942 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Meticulous 3bd/1.5 bath located in walking distance to the Village of Williamsville! Gorgeous first-floor living room, open to dining room, with updated hardwoods and fireplace, welcomes you home! Large, inviting master bedroom with hardwood floors and sitting area, 2 more bedrooms with hardwoods flank the updated full bath on the second floor. Hardwoods on first floor, most windows, hwt, furnace, a/c and kitchen all updated within the last 5 years. Spacious family room with skylights opens to huge 2-tiered deck with Kohler Awning and screens for additional outside living during the summer! Absolutely private backyard makes a beautiful sanctuary. Top-rated Williamsville Schools. SHOWINGS BEGIN July 2nd, no negotiations until July 7th. Do not wait!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Jerzewski

Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower License #40JE1171668 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Realty ONE Group Empower

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Fierro-King

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401308329

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,523

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x150
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Historic Home

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,181 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-150-0007-002-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,523

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: North Forest Road to Meadowbrook Rd
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Historic/Antique, Split Level
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2066
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-150-0007-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6523.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
12.77%
Current Estimated Value
$433,715

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$123,715
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,453
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Maher Thoams J and Maher Lynn C
Bought by
Newell Thomas C and Newell Mary J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
7.04%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Samantha N $310,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Newell Thomas C $126,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open King Samantha N $279,000
Previous Owner Newell Thomas C $119,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $310,000 +12.8% $142 / Sq Ft
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $274,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,506 $370,000 $48,500 $321,500
2024 $7,506 $370,000 $48,500 $321,500
2023 $7,238 $220,000 $41,300 $178,700
2022 $6,723 $220,000 $41,300 $178,700
2021 $6,587 $220,000 $41,300 $178,700
2020 $6,576 $220,000 $41,300 $178,700
2019 $4,092 $220,000 $41,300 $178,700
2018 $6,303 $220,000 $41,300 $178,700
2017 $2,306 $220,000 $41,300 $178,700
2016 $5,757 $177,200 $21,000 $156,200
2015 -- $177,200 $21,000 $156,200
2014 -- $177,200 $21,000 $156,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1270699

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-150-0007-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.