NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $397,643 - $421,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,167 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2018

Last sale price $250,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,780 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Forest Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2018

Here's your chance to own a lovely home in the much sought after Morningside neighborhood. You will be greeted by an inviting porch, equipped with a great deal of old world charm and architectural detail. There is built-in cabinetry, sky lights, crown molding, and wood floors. The family room has cathedral ceilings with wood beams for added interest. First floor bedroom can be used as an office or den. The kitchen is equipped with corian counters. The yard is fully fenced with a large patio. Bring you decorating ideas and make this home your very own. Be in the highly ranked Williamsville school district and close to every imaginable convenience such as the airport, shopping, hospitals, expressways, and universities. You will fall in love! **2/25 Open House cancelled.**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Desotelle

Listing by WNY Real Estate License #40DE1085275 Listed on: 02/16/2018

WNY Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

June Spencer

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40SP1048104

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,224

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 8,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x145
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,167 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-068-150-0006-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,224

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

8,700 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Morningside
  • Directions: N Forest to Meadowbrook
  • Architectural Style: Split Level, Traditional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1997
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville South High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mill Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-068-150-0006-021-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X145
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8700.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6224.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2018
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$413,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$163,161
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.47%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$201,086
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,075

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Parisi Peter E and Parisi Ellen W
Bought by
Parisi Peter E and Parisi Ellen M

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Richard T $250,000 None Available
Parisi Peter E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hall Richard T $237,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2018 04/17/18 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $115 / Sq Ft
02/19/2018 02/19/18 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2018 02/16/18 For Sale $239,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,888 $336,000 $47,500 $288,500
2024 $6,888 $336,000 $47,500 $288,500
2023 $7,272 $220,000 $40,300 $179,700
2022 $6,763 $220,000 $40,300 $179,700
2021 $6,627 $220,000 $40,300 $179,700
2020 $6,789 $220,000 $40,300 $179,700
2019 $6,221 $220,000 $40,300 $179,700
2018 $5,441 $220,000 $40,300 $179,700
2017 $2,076 $220,000 $40,300 $179,700
2016 $4,953 $178,500 $20,700 $157,800
2015 -- $178,500 $20,700 $157,800
2014 -- $178,500 $20,700 $157,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1099368

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-068-150-0006-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.