24 Leahs Ln Edgartown, MA 02539
Edgartown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,556,000
Studio
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Leahs Ln, Edgartown, MA 02539 and is currently estimated at $2,556,000. 24 Leahs Ln is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Edgartown Elementary School and Martha's Vineyard Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Morris Deirdre P and Morris Mark S
Bought by
D&M Nt and Morris Deirdre P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
In God We Tr and Nicholson Peter M
Bought by
Morris Mark S and Morris Deirdre P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D&M Nt | -- | -- | |
| Morris Mark S | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Mark S | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Mark S | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Mark S | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,056 | $6,436,300 | $458,400 | $5,977,900 |
| 2024 | $13,952 | $5,471,500 | $458,400 | $5,013,100 |
| 2023 | $13,983 | $5,548,900 | $567,000 | $4,981,900 |
| 2022 | $12,931 | $4,267,500 | $564,300 | $3,703,200 |
| 2021 | $13,953 | $4,254,000 | $522,100 | $3,731,900 |
| 2020 | $12,000 | $3,582,000 | $522,100 | $3,059,900 |
| 2019 | $14,404 | $3,721,900 | $494,600 | $3,227,300 |
| 2018 | $12,701 | $3,281,800 | $494,600 | $2,787,200 |
| 2017 | $10,092 | $2,842,900 | $549,500 | $2,293,400 |
| 2016 | $9,375 | $2,589,800 | $474,600 | $2,115,200 |
| 2015 | $7,946 | $2,290,000 | $474,600 | $1,815,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map