NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24 N Lind Ave Clovis, CA 93612

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $561,725

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,153 Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Welcome to your urban retreat! This newly built 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom metropolitan cottage offers a perfect blend of modern comforts and serene outdoor spaces.

Property Highlights:
Bedrooms and Bathrooms:
Master Bedroom: Enjoy a restful night’s sleep in the queen bed. This spacious room also features a dresser, two closets for ample storage, and an ensuite bathroom with a walk-in shower, built-in laundry hampers, and additional shelving with bins.
Second Bedroom: Furnished with a cozy double bed, this room is perfect for guests or family members. It also includes a desk for workspace needs and a closet for storage.
Bathrooms: The second bathroom offers a tub/shower combo, built-in hamper, and shelving for extra storage.

Living and Dining Areas:
The open-concept living area is designed for comfort, featuring a fireplace and TV for cozy evenings and a bar area with a beverage fridge for the evenings you want to indulge.

Kitchen:
The heart of the home is the expansive, well-equipped kitchen. With modern black, white, and wood decor, it boasts open shelving, all the appliances a chef could need, and a large island ideal for gathering around.

Outdoor Spaces:
Step outside to your private landscaped yard, a true urban oasis with fruit trees and a garden. Bistro lights create a magical evening ambiance.
Unwind in the hot tub or enjoy the fire table and comfortable seating on the covered front porch.
A charcoal BBQ is available for grilling, making outdoor dining a delight.

Additional Amenities:
In-suite stackable washer and dryer for your convenience.
Thoughtfully designed storage solutions throughout the cottage to keep your space organized and clutter-free.

This metropolitan cottage combines the best of city living with a touch of nature.

Open to month to month or 1 year term, pets negotiable (subject to pet rent, pet deposit & pet screening) and FICO score of 700+. Contact Valley Vista Properties if you are interested at and/or need to negotiate any of these terms.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2019
Sold by
Kucera Andrew S and Kucera Karin M
Bought by
Kucera Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$496,931

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Parker Sally
Bought by
Kucera Andrew S and Kucera Karin M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,891
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,040

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2014
Sold by
Reed Frances E
Bought by
Reed Frances E and Parker Sally

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Reed John G and Reed Frances E
Bought by
City Of Clovis

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kucera Family Trust -- None Available
Kucera Andrew S $280,000 Chicago Title Company
Reed Frances E -- None Available
City Of Clovis -- Fidelity National Title Co
Reed John G -- Chicago Title Company
Reed John G -- Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kucera Andrew S $266,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Rent $2,500 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,632 $475,766 $93,701 $382,065
2023 $5,524 $308,373 $90,063 $218,310
2022 $3,517 $294,328 $88,298 $206,030
2021 $3,419 $288,558 $86,567 $201,991
2020 $3,406 $285,600 $85,680 $199,920
2019 $1,332 $116,982 $37,896 $79,086
2018 $1,302 $114,689 $37,153 $77,536
2017 $1,278 $112,441 $36,425 $76,016
2016 $1,234 $110,237 $35,711 $74,526
2015 $1,215 $108,582 $35,175 $73,407
2014 $1,191 $106,456 $34,486 $71,970
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.