24 Northbrook Way Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Northbrook Way, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $336,169, approximately $260 per square foot. 24 Northbrook Way is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Glyer Doreen J and Glyer Dorren
Bought by
Glyer John R and Glyer Doreen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Hill Shirley Lorraine and Glyer Doreen
Bought by
Glyer Doreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Schultz Darlene
Bought by
Glyer Doreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Hayes Shirley L
Bought by
Glyer Doreen and Schultz Darlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glyer John R | -- | None Available | |
| Glyer Doreen | -- | None Available | |
| Glyer Doreen | -- | None Available | |
| Glyer Doreen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,607 | $131,084 | $30,606 | $100,478 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $125,995 | $29,418 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $123,526 | $28,842 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $121,105 | $28,277 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $119,934 | $28,012 | $91,922 |
| 2019 | $2,363 | $117,583 | $27,463 | $90,120 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $115,278 | $26,925 | $88,353 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $113,018 | $26,397 | $86,621 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $110,802 | $25,879 | $84,923 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $109,139 | $25,491 | $83,648 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $107,002 | $24,992 | $82,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map