240 Douglas St Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,631 - $881,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$1,043/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 Douglas St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $844,658, approximately $1,042 per square foot. 240 Douglas St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Smith Jeanette
Bought by
Jeanette Smith Trust and Smith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanette Smith Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,800 | $135,121 | $51,752 | $83,369 |
| 2024 | $5,617 | $132,473 | $50,738 | $81,735 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $129,877 | $49,744 | $80,133 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $127,331 | $48,769 | $78,562 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $124,835 | $47,813 | $77,022 |
| 2019 | $5,415 | $121,135 | $46,396 | $74,739 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $118,761 | $45,487 | $73,274 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $114,152 | $43,722 | $70,430 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $112,439 | $43,066 | $69,373 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $110,238 | $42,223 | $68,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map