240 S Yolo St Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,731
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 S Yolo St, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $379,025, approximately $218 per square foot. 240 S Yolo St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Leroy D and Johnson Deanna C
Bought by
Cessna Kyle and Cessna Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$237,201
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Hindbaugh Ronald P and Hindbaugh Earline M
Bought by
Johnson Leroy D and Johnson Deanna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,300
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cessna Kyle | $285,000 | Timios Title Company | |
| Johnson Leroy D | $186,000 | North State Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cessna Kyle | $270,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Leroy D | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,114 | $311,683 | $43,743 | $267,940 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $305,573 | $42,886 | $262,687 |
| 2023 | $4,006 | $299,583 | $42,046 | $257,537 |
| 2022 | $3,853 | $293,710 | $41,222 | $252,488 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $287,952 | $40,414 | $247,538 |
| 2020 | $3,612 | $285,000 | $40,000 | $245,000 |
| 2019 | $2,734 | $207,216 | $33,572 | $173,644 |
| 2018 | $2,699 | $207,216 | $33,572 | $173,644 |
| 2017 | $2,618 | $197,348 | $31,973 | $165,375 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $187,950 | $30,450 | $157,500 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | $179,000 | $29,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $2,241 | $171,150 | $28,000 | $143,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map