2400 Ventana View Way Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,816 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2400 Ventana View Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $607,704, approximately $247 per square foot. 2400 Ventana View Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Grogan Monica and Grogan Brian William
Bought by
Monica And Brian Grogan 2025 Revocable Living and Grogan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Grogan Monica and Grogan Brian W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,354
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monica And Brian Grogan 2025 Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grogan Monica | $357,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grogan Monica | $339,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,255 | $469,192 | $183,883 | $285,309 |
| 2024 | $7,666 | $459,993 | $180,278 | $279,715 |
| 2023 | $6,989 | $450,975 | $176,744 | $274,231 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $442,133 | $173,279 | $268,854 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $433,465 | $169,882 | $263,583 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $429,022 | $168,141 | $260,881 |
| 2019 | $6,645 | $420,611 | $164,845 | $255,766 |
| 2018 | $6,200 | $384,000 | $130,000 | $254,000 |
| 2017 | $6,287 | $380,000 | $110,000 | $270,000 |
| 2016 | $6,102 | $366,500 | $85,000 | $281,500 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $318,500 | $53,500 | $265,000 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $297,500 | $50,000 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map