2409 Grouse Ct Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $478,708
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 Grouse Ct, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $464,677, approximately $309 per square foot. 2409 Grouse Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Verduzco Elma
Bought by
Velasco Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,600
Outstanding Balance
$88,660
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$376,017
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasco Marco A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Velasco Marco A | $239,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velasco Marco A | $191,600 | |
| Closed | Velasco Marco A | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $340,501 | $113,735 | $226,766 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $333,825 | $111,505 | $222,320 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $327,280 | $109,319 | $217,961 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $320,864 | $107,176 | $213,688 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $314,574 | $105,075 | $209,499 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $311,349 | $103,998 | $207,351 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $305,245 | $101,959 | $203,286 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $276,000 | $125,000 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $263,000 | $110,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $234,000 | $90,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $215,000 | $44,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $195,500 | $40,000 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map