2401 Everglades Rd Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,963 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,365
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2401 Everglades Rd, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $426,741, approximately $180 per square foot. 2401 Everglades Rd is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,571 | $371,600 | $75,500 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $323,500 | $75,500 | $248,000 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $310,200 | $63,000 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $309,400 | $63,000 | $246,400 |
| 2020 | $3,811 | $304,900 | $58,500 | $246,400 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $304,900 | $58,500 | $246,400 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $302,700 | $58,500 | $244,200 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $298,300 | $58,500 | $239,800 |
| 2016 | $3,430 | $314,400 | $58,500 | $255,900 |
| 2015 | $3,621 | $314,400 | $58,500 | $255,900 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $314,400 | $58,500 | $255,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map