7655 Leafwood Dr Norfolk, VA 23518
Camellia Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $773,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7655 Leafwood Dr, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $700,623, approximately $208 per square foot. 7655 Leafwood Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Larrymore Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Toro William B and Toro Nancy O
Bought by
Cox Charles F and Cox Caroline J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,342
Outstanding Balance
$274,718
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$425,905
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Charles F | $410,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Charles F | $395,342 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,180 | $665,000 | $157,000 | $508,000 |
| 2024 | $7,735 | $618,800 | $157,000 | $461,800 |
| 2023 | $7,656 | $612,500 | $157,000 | $455,500 |
| 2022 | $7,310 | $584,800 | $142,800 | $442,000 |
| 2021 | $6,803 | $544,200 | $126,000 | $418,200 |
| 2020 | $6,803 | $544,200 | $126,000 | $418,200 |
| 2019 | $6,050 | $484,000 | $126,000 | $358,000 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $458,100 | $126,000 | $332,100 |
| 2017 | $5,157 | $448,400 | $126,000 | $322,400 |
| 2016 | $5,157 | $482,800 | $126,000 | $356,800 |
| 2015 | $5,137 | $482,800 | $126,000 | $356,800 |
| 2014 | $5,137 | $482,800 | $126,000 | $356,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map