2403 Pine St Billings, MT 59101
Hilands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $464,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2403 Pine St, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $445,089, approximately $146 per square foot. 2403 Pine St is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Lewis & Clark Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Buczkowowski Bryan S
Bought by
Pohlman Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,250
Outstanding Balance
$322,383
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pohlman Kimberly M | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pohlman Kimberly M | $326,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $430,200 | $75,449 | $354,751 |
| 2024 | $3,815 | $383,000 | $67,298 | $315,702 |
| 2023 | $2,375 | $383,000 | $67,298 | $315,702 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $300,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,958 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $266,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,732 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $253,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $120,575 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map