2405 Alexia Way Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2405 Alexia Way, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $413,403, approximately $342 per square foot. 2405 Alexia Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Gibson Michael S and Gibson Brenda F
Bought by
Aguiar Brandon and Lopez Aguiar Valerie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,977
Outstanding Balance
$237,416
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gibson Michael S and Gibson Brenda F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2007
Sold by
Dela Torre Sandra
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ffmlt 2006-Ff4 Mortgage Pass Through Cer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Baltodano Jesus S
Bought by
Dela Torre Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Martin Lynette R
Bought by
Baltodano Jesus S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Baltodano Luz
Bought by
Baltodano Jesus S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Martin Dana A
Bought by
Martin Lynette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Guillot Raphael J and Guillot Philomena N
Bought by
Martin Dana A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,416
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguiar Brandon | $297,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Gibson Michael S | $185,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $304,202 | Accommodation | |
| Dela Torre Sandra | $355,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Baltodano Jesus S | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Baltodano Jesus S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Martin Lynette R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martin Dana A | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguiar Brandon | $271,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Michael S | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Torre Sandra | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baltodano Jesus S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Lynette R | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Dana A | $131,416 | |
| Closed | Baltodano Jesus S | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $331,305 | $139,437 | $191,868 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $324,809 | $136,703 | $188,106 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $318,441 | $134,023 | $184,418 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $312,198 | $131,396 | $180,802 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $306,077 | $128,820 | $177,257 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $302,940 | $127,500 | $175,440 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $217,828 | $70,645 | $147,183 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $213,558 | $69,260 | $144,298 |
| 2017 | $2,258 | $209,371 | $67,902 | $141,469 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $205,267 | $66,571 | $138,696 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $186,000 | $44,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $169,000 | $40,000 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map