2406 Lawrence St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,732 - $785,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2406 Lawrence St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $725,683, approximately $498 per square foot. 2406 Lawrence St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Deckman Lawrence
Bought by
Deckman Lawrence and Lawrence Deckman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deckman Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,389 | $379,263 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,298 | $368,217 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $357,493 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $347,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,421 | $336,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,444 | $327,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,223 | $317,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $299,397 | $0 | $0 |