24085 Lilac Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $330,435
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24085 Lilac Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $315,109, approximately $286 per square foot. 24085 Lilac Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Robinson William A and Robinson Margene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell George
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Jolanda
Bought by
Mitchell George
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Dysert Trudy L
Bought by
Mitchell George T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson William A | $150,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $167,754 | Accommodation | |
| Mitchell George | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Mitchell George T | $265,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell George T | $206,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $286,842 | $75,769 | $211,073 |
| 2023 | $3,329 | $275,706 | $72,828 | $202,878 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $270,300 | $71,400 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $160,828 | $53,609 | $107,219 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $159,180 | $53,060 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $156,060 | $52,020 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $153,000 | $51,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $150,000 | $50,000 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $115,000 | $40,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $105,000 | $35,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map