2409 E 10th St Panama City, FL 32401
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
705
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2409 E 10th St, Panama City, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $229,000, approximately $324 per square foot. 2409 E 10th St is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Prothro Rusty
Bought by
Rsp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rsp Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $82,695 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,401 | $75,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $73,955 | $12,416 | $61,539 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $62,130 | $11,570 | $50,560 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $54,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,117 | $54,887 | $11,062 | $43,825 |
| 2019 | $883 | $55,793 | $10,723 | $45,070 |
| 2018 | $742 | $49,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $791 | $52,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $857 | $55,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $58,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $62,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map