24091 Azalea St Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24091 Azalea St, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $403,869, approximately $269 per square foot. 24091 Azalea St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Munes Nash I
Bought by
Guerrero Alexandra Elizabeth and Guerrero Rigoberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$305,685
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$98,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2014
Sold by
Muwanes Mai N
Bought by
Munes Nash I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Muwanes David F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Hoppner Rodrick H
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Hoppner Roderick H
Bought by
Hoppner Roderick H and Hoppner Donna R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Hoppner Roderick H
Bought by
Hoppner Roderick H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Alexandra Elizabeth | $350,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Munes Nash I | -- | None Available | |
| Munes Nash I | -- | Nextitle | |
| Muwanes David F | $160,000 | Lsi Title Company Ca | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $134,966 | None Available | |
| Hoppner Roderick H | -- | None Available | |
| Hoppner Roderick H | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Alexandra Elizabeth | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Muwanes David F | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoppner Roderick H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $378,849 | $77,934 | $300,915 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $364,139 | $74,908 | $289,231 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $357,000 | $73,440 | $283,560 |
| 2021 | $2,550 | $220,831 | $45,297 | $175,534 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $218,570 | $44,835 | $173,735 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $214,286 | $43,956 | $170,330 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $210,085 | $43,094 | $166,991 |
| 2017 | $2,348 | $205,967 | $42,250 | $163,717 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $201,928 | $41,421 | $160,507 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $198,896 | $40,799 | $158,097 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $160,727 | $35,159 | $125,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map