241 Brookview Ct Unit 54 Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 241 Brookview Ct Unit 54, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $767,166, approximately $456 per square foot. 241 Brookview Ct Unit 54 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of San Diego Inc
Bought by
Mccrackin Robert H and Mccrackin Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,550
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrackin Robert H | $182,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccrackin Robert H | $145,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,796 | $296,375 | $73,273 | $223,102 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $290,565 | $71,837 | $218,728 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $284,869 | $70,429 | $214,440 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $279,285 | $69,049 | $210,236 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $273,810 | $67,696 | $206,114 |
| 2020 | $3,570 | $271,003 | $67,002 | $204,001 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $265,690 | $65,689 | $200,001 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $260,481 | $64,401 | $196,080 |
| 2017 | $160 | $255,375 | $63,139 | $192,236 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $250,368 | $61,901 | $188,467 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $246,609 | $60,972 | $185,637 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $241,779 | $59,778 | $182,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map