Estimated Value: $260,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Dale Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $358,838, approximately $280 per square foot. 2412 Dale Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Parmley Patricia
Bought by
Patricia Parmley Revocable Trust and Parmley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Parmley R Patricia
Bought by
Parmley Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Parmley Roy F
Bought by
Parmley Roy F and Parmley Patricia R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia Parmley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parmley Patricia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Parmley Roy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parmley Patricia | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $50,839 | $14,804 | $36,035 |
| 2024 | $484 | $49,843 | $14,514 | $35,329 |
| 2023 | $469 | $48,867 | $14,230 | $34,637 |
| 2022 | $464 | $47,909 | $13,951 | $33,958 |
| 2021 | $458 | $46,971 | $13,678 | $33,293 |
| 2020 | $440 | $46,490 | $13,538 | $32,952 |
| 2019 | $439 | $45,579 | $13,273 | $32,306 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $44,686 | $13,013 | $31,673 |
| 2017 | $3,509 | $43,810 | $12,758 | $31,052 |
| 2016 | $414 | $42,952 | $12,508 | $30,444 |
| 2015 | $406 | $42,308 | $12,321 | $29,987 |
| 2014 | $396 | $41,480 | $12,080 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map